INCI : Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Low sodium chloride content mild amphoteric co-surfactant for use in cleansing products such as shampoos, body wash and baby care. Excellent compatibility with anionic, non-ionic and cationic surfactants. Ideal for use in hair coloring shampoos with direct dyes due to its low level of salt (salt has been shown to impede the deposition of certain direct dyes onto hair from shampoos). Stable over a wide pH range. Preservative: Sodium benzoate. 35% active, clear liquid.
EMPIGEN TOTAL ACTIVE TC-U
By: Innospec
Technical Description of EMPIGEN TOTAL ACTIVE TC-U
INCI Name:
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Product Number:
301077
Unit of Measure:
-
Product Documents
Do you want to read more about EMPIGEN TOTAL ACTIVE TC-U?